YC=Yorkshire Cup, NC=National Cup, YG=County Game DG=District Game DDD=District Development day YT Yorkshire trials

Date U7/8's U9/10's U11/12's U13's U14's U15's U16's U17/18's
Aug 30th Training H Training H Training H Training H Training Game H Training H Training Game H Training Game H
Sep 6th Training H Training H Training H Signing on H Training game H Trials H Trials A Sheffield A
Sep 13th Training H Training H Training H A Morley H TBA H TBA H WK2 No Game H
Sep 20th Training H Training H Training H A Ilkley H Ilkley H Ilkley A Doncaster H
Sep 27th Training H Training H Training H H Hull Ionians A West Leeds H YC1 Harrogate A District Trials A
Oct 4th Brods H Brods H Brods H Brods A YC1 Dinnington A YC1 Driffield H Brods H Malton and N H
Oct 11th Keighley A Keighley A Keighley A YC1 H Bradford Salem A Huddersfield A Roundhegians H Ilkley H
Oct 18th Morley H Morley H Morley H H Roundhegians/Tour H TBA A YC2 Thirsk A York A
Oct 25th Training H Training H Training H Training H Training/tour H Half Term No Game H Half term no game H ERDPP Festival
Nov 1st Training H District Festival A District Festival A A Cleckheaton H Huddersfield H Cleckheaton H Brodleians H
Nov 8th Huddersfield A Huddersfield A Huddersfield A H Dinnington A Bradford Bees H Huddersfield H TBA/IDT
Nov 15th Training H Training H Training H YC2 H YC2 Selby H YC2 Harrogate H Bradford Bees H Sheffield H
Nov 22nd Hudds YMCA A Hudds YMCA A Hudds YMCA A A Bradford Salem H Leeds Corinthians H Keighley A TBA
Nov 29th Aireborough H Aireborough H Aireborough H Aireborough A Hull Ionians H Aireborough A Doncaster A TBA A
Dec 6th Training H Training H Training H WPL H YC3/WPL A WPL H WPL A TBA/IDT
Dec 13th Cleckheaton A Cleckheaton A Brods u12 H YC3 A Huddersfield H Keighley A Otley A Selby/H'gate H
Dec 20th Training/Party H Training/Party H Training/Party H Training H Training H YC3 A YC3 Wharfedale A League Catch up
Dec 27th Xmas Break H Xmas Break H Xmas Break H Xmas Break H Xmas Break H Xmas Break H YC3/Xmas Break H Xmas Break H
Jan 3rd Training H Training H Training H Training H Morley A Training H Training H TBA
Jan 10th Morley A Morley A Morley A A Pocklington H Keighley H Dinnington A Selby/H'gate A
Jan 17th Skipton H Skipton H Skipton H YC4 H Otley H Ilkley A Otley A York H
Jan 24th Training H Training H Training H H Doncaster A Hullensians A Bradford Bees A Yorks Trials
Jan 31st Keighley H Keighley A Keighley H H Cleckheaton A YC4 A Cleckheaton A Brodleians A
Feb 7th Cleckheaton A Cleckheaton A Cleckheaton A WPL A WPL H WPL A YC4 WPL H Yorks Match
Feb 14th Training H Training H Training H H Roundhegians A H TBA A YC1
Feb 21st Bees H Bees H Bees H A Baildon H Leeds Corinthians A TBA H Yorks Match
Feb 28th Skipton A Skipton A Skipton A H Ilkley A Bradford Salem H TBA A YC2
Mar 6th Training H Training H Training H A Dinnington H Bradford Bees A Doncaster H NC Div QF
Mar 13th Brods A Brods A Brods A Brods H Hull Ionians H Brods H Brods A TBA
Mar 20th Hudds YMCA H Hudds YMCA H Hudds YMCA H A A Bradford Salem Fri A YC Hull Ionians H NC Div SF
Mar 27th Easter H Easter H Easter H Easter A Easter H Easter A Easter H Easter/YC 3
Apr 3rd Huddersfield H Huddersfield H Huddersfield H . Pocklington A West Leeds A Huddersfield A NC Div Final .
Apr 10th Aireborough A Aireborough A Aireborough A Aireborough H Otley A Aireborough H Otley H YC4
Apr 17th Cleckheaton H Cleckheaton H Cleckheaton H A Baildon A Colne/Nelson H Baildon A NC Nat SF
Apr 24th Bees A Bees A Bees A Selby A Selby H Selby A Selby H YC5
May 1st TBA H TBA H TBA H H H Hullensians H H NC Nat Final